Waikato Honours

Waikato Representatives

2018 Mary Allan u/16 Touch
  Reese Anderson u/16 Touch u/15 Basketball
  Chloe Atchison u/15 A Hockey
  Shontelle Avery  u/14 Touch
  Kaya-Mae Awhitu u/16 Touch
  Zoe Ballinger u/15 Waikato Development Hockey
  Morgan Clayton u/18 Midlands Hockey
  Josie Cox u/18 Lacrosse
  Shae Daley u/16 Touch
  Shakira Dempsey u/16 Touch Mixed
  Kura Edwards u/14Touch
  Haylee Epiha u/16 Touch
  Veisinia Fakalelu u/18 Touch
  Katie Forbes u/15 Lacrosse
  Lucy Gordon u/15 Hamilton City Netball
  Hiraina Green u/16 Touch
  Vici-Rose Green u/17 Waikato & Maori Rugby League - Districts u/15 u/18 u/21 Cricket
  Abbey Halpin u/18,Midlands,Hockey
  Jade Harrison u/14,Touch
  Ella Hickman u/18,Hockey
  Paris Hill u/15,Eastern,Waikato,Netball
  Leah Hodges u/18,Midlands,Hockey
  Jazmin Hotham u/18,Touch
  Te Amai Hudson u/18,Touch
  Te Awhe Hurley u/16,Touch,Mixed
  Lela Ieremia u/16 Touch
  Lenaiya Karena u/18, u/14 Touch
  Maia-Jane Karena u//14 Touch
  Kaiya Kepa u/15 Hamilton City Netball
  Maxi King u/15 A Hamilton City Netball
  Kasee Leef u/19, u/23, Waikato Women Basketball
  Ella Leighton u/15 A Waikato Hockey
  Georgia Leonhart u/15 A Waikato Hockey
  Koha Lewis u/19, u/23, Waikato Women Basketball
  Kayla Lomas u/15 A Waikato Hockey
  Dylan Mathers u/15 Lacrosse
  Keira Mauriohooho u/16 Touch
  Trinity McDonald-Wilson u/18 Indoor Bowls - u//14 A Waterpolo
  Freya McEvoy u/15 Development Hockey
  Tyler Mitchell u/17 Basketball
  Kaylee Morrison u/15 Hockey
  Jamie Nasmith u/15 Lacrosse
  Sydney Neale u/15 Basketball
  Makayla Neil u/17 Waikato & Waikato Maori Rugby League
  Kiriana Nolan u/18 Touch
  Manaia Nuku u/18 Touch
  Whetu Nuku u/18 Touch
  Capri Paekau u/18 Touch - Rugby Leauge Waikato Womens, Waikato Maori Womens named in Tournament team, attending Illawara Dragons camp in Australia in November
  Jayde Paenga u/16 Touch
  Brooke Pegden u/18 Thames Valley Hockey
  Keita Perry u/18 Lacrosse
  Seraya Poata u/16 Touch Mixed
  Hylan Potts u/18 Touch
  D. G. Preston u/16 Touch
  Kristyn Rayner u/18 Waikato Hockey
  Maria Sartin Waikato/BOP Athletics
  Sofia Sartin u/15 A Waikato Hockey, Waikato/BOP Athletics
  Amarnee Shepherd u/14 Touch
  Brya Shrubb u/14 Futsal
  Scarlett Sullivan u/18 Waikato Hockey
  Montessa Tairakena u/18 Touch
  Paige Taranaki u/17 Softball
  Nakesha Taylor u/15 Development Waikato Hockey
  Sharnae Taylor u/18 Midlands Hockey
  Heta Tumai u/16 Touch Mixed
  Ashley Vincent U/14 Futsal (Captain, Golden Glove)
  Quaye Walker-Eketone u/17 Basketball ( Captain,Tournament Team)
  Riva Walker-Pitman u/19 Basketball
  Paj Walker u/16 Touch
  Ruby Walker u/15 A Waikato Hockey
  Tirama Walker u/17 Basketball
  Tisha Walker u/15 Basketball
  Amber Waretini u/17 Basketball, u/15 B Hamilton City Netball
2016 Ella Candy  Waikato/BOP U14 Football
  Ariana Ewart-Fuller Waikato/BOP U14 Football
  Mackenzie Bereveridge Waikato Waterpolo U14 & U16
  Molly Nelson Waikato Equestrian Eventing Team
2014 Kanyon Paul Waikato U17 Softball 2014 
  India Fletcher Waikato U17 Softball 2014 
  Casey Downs Waikato U17 Softball 2014 
  Pania Monk Waikato U17 Softball 2014 
  Kelsey Wilson Waikato U17 Softball 2014 
  Renee Swetman Waikato U17 Softball 2014 
  Georgia Nixon

Waikato U17 Softball 2014 
Waikato U15 Softball 2014 
  T’neya Shepherd Waikato U15 Softball 2014
  Lian Scott-Nanthasack Waikato U15 Softball 2014
  Reegan Leppien Waikato U15 Softball 2014
  Jewel Atkins-Haddon Waikato U15 Softball 2014
  Christina Neale Waikato Under 15 Basketball
  Tara Kailahi Waikato Under 15 Basketball (tournament team)
  MacKenzie Higham Waikato Under 15 Basketball
  Zion Bennion Waikato Under 15 Basketball
  Kasee Leef Waikato Under 15 Basketball