STAFF DIRECTORY

Senior LEADERSHIP TEAM

Principal

Marie Gordon

Deputy Principal

Sharleen Nathan

Deputy Principal

Craig Scrimgeour

Deputy Principal

Katrina Whaanga

(On Leave) Deputy Principal

Rebecca Early

Assistant Principal

Toti West

Assistant Principal

Campbell Wood

Edgecumbe HOS

Maree McCarthy

Campbell HOS

Nellie Wallace-Ward

Macdiarmid HOS

Vicki Shannon

Heads HOS

Arti Kumar

Wilson HOS

Jamie Smith

Edgecumbe Dean

Kirstie Powell

Campbell Dean

Caleb McCullum

Macdiarmid Dean

Leanne Green

Heads Dean

Frankie West

Wilson Dean

Grainne O’Mahony

Head of Sports Department

Abby Rakete

Director of Learning Support

Darron Cutler

Director of Careers

Wendy Calder

Director of Learning Acceleration

Suzie Brace

Director of Learning Innovation

Lee Hill

  • Arts
  • Business Studies
  • English
  • Languages
  • Social Sciences
  • Mathematics
  • Te Reo Maori
  • PE & Health
  • Science
  • Technology

Head of Department

Claudia Avril

Art Teaching Staff

Jenniffer Fernyhough

Art Teaching Staff

Nellie Wallace-Ward

Head of Music Department

Joanna Dickinson

Head of Drama Department

Margie Wynne-Jones

Drama Teaching Staff

Vicki Shannon

Drama Teaching Staff

Maree McCarthy

Drama Teaching Staff

Tashiana Borell

Head of Department

Joshua Mansill

Principal’s Nominee

Martin Mitchell

Teaching Staff

Virginia Lee-Carney

Teaching Staff

Caleb McCullum

Head of Department

Greer Sydney

2IC English

Kathleen Christian

Assistant Head of English

Monika Bali

Teaching Staff

Clare Coulson-Dalton

Teaching Staff

Segie Govender

Teaching Staff

Rebecca McGregor

Teaching Staff

Mere Meha-Uelese

Teaching Staff

Sam Speedy

Teaching Staff

Jelena Blagojevic

Teaching Staff

Judy Wilson

Teaching Staff

Michelle Coursey

Teaching Staff

Tyler Horton

Teaching Staff

Tufaina Moananu

Teaching Staff

Cassidy Grace

Teaching Staff

Anna Strickett

Head of Department (English Language)

Pauline Steele

Head of Department (Languages)

Patsy Hall

Assistant Head of Department

Dorota Roznawska

Teaching Staff

Ronja Skandera

Teaching Staff

Chitose Izuno

Head Department

Josephine Maplesden

Assistant Head of Department TIC History

Carmel Sheridan

Assistant Head of Department

Sarah Sayer

Teacher in Charge of Classics

Jessica Palmer

Teacher in Charge of Tourism and Geography

Ann Weir

Teaching Staff

Leanne Green

Teaching Staff

Shannan Thomas

Teaching Staff

Anna Strickett

Teaching Staff

Sharon Kendal

Teaching Staff

Jessie Robertson

Teaching Staff

Jamie Smith

Teaching Staff

Brian Winter

Teaching Staff

Brittany Kenny

Teaching Staff

Megan Nightingale

Teaching Staff​

Cornelia Tiepa

Professional Learning Leader

Karen Shute

Head of Department

Val Rolfe

Assistant Head of Department

Debra Leong

Assistant Head of Department

Mary-Jean Johns

Teaching Staff

Kristen Cato

Teaching Staff

Kanta Achari

Teaching Staff

Anita Chan

Teaching Staff

Ashik Chand

Teaching Staff

Sadhna Deobhakta (on leave)

Teaching Staff

Olive Jellyman

Teaching Staff

Mary-Jean Johns

Teaching Staff

Cathy Liu

Teaching Staff

Paul Mounsey

Teaching Staff

Garland Sam

Teaching Staff

Amy Sanson

Teaching Staff

Madison Scott

Teaching Staff

Mohini Singh

Head of Department

Hollie Graham

Teaching Staff

Francis West

Teaching Staff

Toti West

Head of Department

Lynn Johnstone

Head of Department – Sport

Abby Rakete

Teaching Staff

Anna Cawkwell

Teaching Staff

Grainne O’Mahony

Teaching Staff

Lisa Cox

Teaching Staff

Dean Devcich

Teaching Staff

Maree McCarthy

Teaching Staff

Megan McGuire

Teaching Staff

Kirstie Powell

Teaching Staff

Ally White

Teaching Staff

Mathew Missen

Teaching Staff

Andy Scott

Head of Art Department

Gail Bergman

Assistant Head of Department & Teacher in Charge Chemistry

Cheryl Dibley

Teacher in Charge Physics

Paul Mounsey

Teacher in Charge Biology

Urmila Anand

Teaching Staff

Sadhna Deobhakta (on leave)

Teaching Staff

Arti Kumar

Teaching Staff

Sashi Patel

Teaching Staff

Kerry Rattray

Teaching Staff

Suzanna Simmonds

Teaching Staff

Janet Voss

Teaching Staff

Jane Steele

Teaching Staff

Anita Semmens (Mat Leave)

Teaching Staff

Graham Sinclair

Teaching Staff

Kirsty Mills

Head of Department

Jacqui Harris

Head of Department

Gillian Dibley

Teacher in Charge of Graphics

Carol Baker

Teaching Staff

Kerry Hunter

Teaching Staff

Wheturangi Tepania

Teaching Staff

Andrea Marr

Teaching Staff

Jake Spence